Is ALPHABETS/LETRAS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina, durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid
Check ALPHABETS/LETRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPHABETS/LETRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


