Is Alpina Avena Chocolate Oatmeal Smoothie, 8.4 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered milk
powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Powdered Milk, Precooked Oat Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Check Alpina Avena Chocolate Oatmeal Smoothie, 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpina Avena Chocolate Oatmeal Smoothie, 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpina Avena Chocolate Oatmeal Smoothie, 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


