Is ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR WONF, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


