Is ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor wonf
natural flavor wonf
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR WONF, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, NON FAT STRAINED GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


