Is ALPINA, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, CAFE SELECTIONS,WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA (SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, REBAUDIOSIDE - A), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, CAFE SELECTIONS,WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, CAFE SELECTIONS,WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


