Is ALPINA, VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BASE:CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CREAM, KOSHER GELATIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. ""DUNKERS"" WHITE CHOCOLATE RICE CRUNCH: WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RICE BALLS (RICE, WHEAT, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 6 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check ALPINA, VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


