Is ALPINE BLEND DRIED CRANBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, ALPINE BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil
Check ALPINE BLEND DRIED CRANBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, ALPINE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE BLEND DRIED CRANBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ROASTED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & PECANS TRAIL MIX, ALPINE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Dried


