Is Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat fibre
- modified wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein (Gluten), Soy flour, Linseed, Meal, Wheat Fibre, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), w ,heat Fibre, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, vinegar ,,Iodised Salt, Mineral Salt (516), emulsifiers(48 1,).
Check Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Breads Lower Carb Bread Wholemeal 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


