Is Alpine Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Alpine Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


