Is Alpine Lace Alpine Lace® 25% Reduced Fat White Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, APO-CAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR-IF COLORED)
Check Alpine Lace Alpine Lace® 25% Reduced Fat White Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Lace Alpine Lace® 25% Reduced Fat White Deli American Cheese Product, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


