This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate (Not Found In Regular Swiss Cheese)

Check Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz | Spoonful