Is Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate (Not Found In Regular Swiss Cheese)
Check Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Muenster 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Alpine Lace Cheese Swiss 25% Reduced Fat Deli Thin 10 Count - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


