Is ALPINE LACE, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate (Not Found In Regular Provolone Cheese)
Check ALPINE LACE, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE LACE, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ALPINE LACE, PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE, SMOKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


