Is ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced protein whey
- milk chocolate stars
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE LAKES PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS & DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, ALPINE LAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
About this product
Snack · Pouch


