Is ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- microbial rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, MOUNTAIN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DEXTROSE, SPICES, BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BEECHWOOD SMOKE.
Check ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALPINE MOUNTAIN CHEESE SALAMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


