Is Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original Instant Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), APPLE JUICE SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Spiced Apple Cider Original Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
About this product
Beverage · Powder


