Is Alpine Start Dirty Chai Latte Instant Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk powder
organic soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Soy Milk Powder, Instant Dark Fine Tea, Spices, Arabica Instant Coffee
Check Alpine Start Dirty Chai Latte Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine Start Dirty Chai Latte Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alpine Start Dirty Chai Latte Instant Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


