Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Mango Habanero Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Honey (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Maltodextrin, Habanero Peppers, Spices, Natural Mango Flavor, Less Than 2%: Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)), Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


