Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- enzymes
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Mango Habanero Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Honey (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Maltodextrin, Habanero Peppers, Spices, Natural Mango Flavor, Less Than 2%: Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)), Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


