Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Herbes De Provence (Spices And Canola Oil), Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE, CHEDDAR WITH HERBES DE PROVENCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


