Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Flavourings

Check Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml | Spoonful