Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Flavourings

Check Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Alpro 360 Velvety Chocolate Ice Cream 450Ml | Spoonful