No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Alpro Almond Dark Chocolate Long Life Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Almond (2.3%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Calcium [Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Vitamins (B2, E, D2)

Check Alpro Almond Dark Chocolate Long Life Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Almond Dark Chocolate Long Life Drink is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Alpro Almond Dark Chocolate Long Life Drink | Spoonful