Is Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Almond, Calcium (Tri-calciumcitrate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring, Vitamins (B12, E, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)

Check Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep