Is Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base
  • oat

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oat ), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Chicory Root Fibre, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Flavourings, Vitamins (B2, D2)

Check Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Cacao Oat Drink No Added Sugar 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie