Is Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original 52 fl oz is a versatile and nutritious plant-based milk alternative. It is perfect for adding to coffee, cereal, and smoothies. This oatmilk is an excellent source of calcium, as well as vitamins A and D, making it a healthy choice. People love the taste of this oatmilk, finding it creamy and lightly sweet, which makes it a great addition to tea and coffee. With no added sugar, this oatmilk provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a delicious and wholesome dairy alternative.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original 52 fl oz is a versatile and nutritious plant-based milk alternative. It is perfect for adding to coffee, cereal, and smoothies. This oatmilk is an excellent source of calcium, as well as vitamins A and D, making it a healthy choice. People love the taste of this oatmilk, finding it creamy and lightly sweet, which makes it a great addition to tea and coffee. With no added sugar, this oatmilk provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a delicious and wholesome dairy alternative.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


