Is Alpro Caffè Brazilian Coffee & Almond Blend 235ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee, Water, Coffee Extract, Sugar, Almond, Chicory Root Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Potassiumphosphates), Sea Salt, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Alpro Caffè Brazilian Coffee & Almond Blend 235ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Caffè Brazilian Coffee & Almond Blend 235ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? Alpro Caffè Brazilian Coffee & Almond Blend 235ml | Spoonful