Is Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (7%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Coconut Water (2.6%), Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Natural Coconut Flavour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Vitamins (B12, D2)
Check Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Koia Coconut Almond Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


