Is Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (7%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Coconut Water (2.6%), Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Natural Coconut Flavour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Vitamins (B12, D2)
Check Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Koia Coconut Almond Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Alpro Coconut No Sugars Long Life Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


