Is Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-coconut flavored powder yields a smooth, mildly sweet beverage with creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly stirred into water, coffee, smoothies, or used in baking and oatmeal, it dissolves readily for most users. Customer reviews note pleasant flavor and good mixability, with occasional reports of clumping and variability in sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-coconut flavored powder yields a smooth, mildly sweet beverage with creamy mouthfeel when blended. Commonly stirred into water, coffee, smoothies, or used in baking and oatmeal, it dissolves readily for most users. Customer reviews note pleasant flavor and good mixability, with occasional reports of clumping and variability in sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Bovine Collagen Peptides, Coconut Milk Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Konjac Root, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish, Contains: Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Fish And Shellfish
Check Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED COLLAGEN DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Orange Vanilla Dream
Carnation Breakfast Essentials® High Protein Classic French Vanilla Nutritional Drink Mix Packets
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Collagen Fuel™ Collagen Peptide Drink Mix Vanilla Coconut -- 24 Servings is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


