Is FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME Vegetarian?

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme blend aminogen lactase
- natural andartificial flavour
- calcium
enzyme blend aminogen lactase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Enzyme Blend Aminogen Lactase (Standardized To 100,000 Fcc Calories Diet), Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame
Check FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


