Is Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder Vanilla Creme is a high-quality protein supplement that offers numerous benefits for post-workout recovery and as an energizing breakfast. It increases amino acid levels and is tested for banned substances. Many people appreciate the taste of this protein powder, with the vanilla flavor being particularly popular. Its versatility is enhanced by the fact that it can be used in various recipes. The powder dissolves quickly in a shaker cup, and adding ice further enhances its great taste. With its quality protein and positive reviews, Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder Vanilla Creme is a reliable choice for fitness enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder Vanilla Creme is a high-quality protein supplement that offers numerous benefits for post-workout recovery and as an energizing breakfast. It increases amino acid levels and is tested for banned substances. Many people appreciate the taste of this protein powder, with the vanilla flavor being particularly popular. Its versatility is enhanced by the fact that it can be used in various recipes. The powder dissolves quickly in a shaker cup, and adding ice further enhances its great taste. With its quality protein and positive reviews, Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder Vanilla Creme is a reliable choice for fitness enthusiasts.
Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS [PROTECT FLAVOR]), SODIUM CASEINATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANOLA OIL, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, OAT HULL FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Incorrect information
Does NOT have insulin in it, I read the label
Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


