Is FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME Dairy Free?

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey concentrate
- whey peptides
- whey isolate
whey concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Enzyme Blend Aminogen Lactase (Standardized To 100,000 Fcc Calories Diet), Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame
Check FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


