Is FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME Vegan?

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Why it's not vegan
- whey peptides
- whey concentrate
- whey isolate
- lecithin
- natural andartificial flavour
- enzyme blend aminogen lactase
- calcium
whey peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla crème drink mix offers a sweet, creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when whisked or blended. Commonly used in post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking, reviewers note easy mixability and creaminess, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or higher sweetness compared with plain vanilla options overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Enzyme Blend Aminogen Lactase (Standardized To 100,000 Fcc Calories Diet), Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame
Check FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


