Is Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Light coconut milk (84.9%) [Water, Coconut cream (20.8%), Coconut water (9.7%)], Sugar, Modified starches, Caramelised sugar (1%), Salt (0.2%), Natural flavourings, Lemon juice from concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectins), Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of soya.
Check Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


