Is Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light coconut milk (84.9%) [Water, Coconut cream (20.8%), Coconut water (9.7%)], Sugar, Modified starches, Caramelised sugar (1%), Salt (0.2%), Natural flavourings, Lemon juice from concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectins), Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of soya.
Check Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


