Is Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut water
- light coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light coconut milk (84.9%) [Water, Coconut cream (20.8%), Coconut water (9.7%)], Sugar, Modified starches, Caramelised sugar (1%), Salt (0.2%), Natural flavourings, Lemon juice from concentrate, Stabilisers (Pectins), Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus). May contain traces of soya.
Check Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Coconut Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


