Is Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, toasty flavor with a mild nutty note and smooth, thin texture; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or added to coffee for a subtler taste. Reviewers note a consistent, subtle roast character, ease of frothing for hot drinks, and a convenient carton that pours cleanly and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water ALMOND (2.3%) Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Sea Salt Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Gellan Gum) Emulsifier (Lecithins) Natural Flavouring Potassium Iodide Vitamins B12 D2 E

Check Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alpro Almond No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopIcelandTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastCookingSmoothie