Is Alpro Greek Style Blueberry Yogurt 150G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
  • b12
  • natural flavouring

fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Blueberry, Fruit , Juice From Concentrate ), Sugar, Blackcurrant, Stabilisers (Pectins, Guar Gum), Corn Starch, Calcium (Tri-calciumcitrate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Hibiscus Extract, Carrot Extract, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)

Check Alpro Greek Style Blueberry Yogurt 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Greek Style Blueberry Yogurt 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep