Is Alpro Greek Style Mango Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A 150g pot offering a pronounced mango flavor and thick, creamy Greek-style texture; reviewers commonly note smoothness and fruity sweetness. Typically used at breakfast with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or enjoyed alone as a snack. Customer feedback highlights consistent taste and convenient individual portioning and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYA Base (80.4%) [Water, Hulled SOYA Beans (12.6%)], Mango-Passion Fruit Mix (10%) [Mango (6.1%), Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate (3.9%)], Sugar, Stabiliser [Pectins], Acidity Regulators [Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid], Corn Starch, Calcium [Tricalcium Citrate], Flavourings, Sea Salt, Antioxidants [Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters of Ascorbic Acid], Vitamins B12, D2, Live Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus]

Check Alpro Greek Style Mango Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

good snack

just the right amount of tangy + so satisfying to mix the yoghurt and mango

charbb
charbb•Dec 10, 2022

Where to buy

Alpro Greek Style Mango Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 150g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping