Is Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hulled soya beans
- soya base
hulled soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectins), Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Carrot Extract, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)
Check Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


