No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Hulled soya beans (8.9%) Oat (4.5%) Chicory root fibre Calcium (Tri-calcium citrate) Stabilisers (Pectins) Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium citrates) Natural flavourings Sea salt Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid) Vitamins D2 B12 Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. acidophilus).

Check Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Oat Free? Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g | Spoonful