Is Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water Hulled soya beans (8.9%) Oat (4.5%) Chicory root fibre Calcium (Tri-calcium citrate) Stabilisers (Pectins) Acidity regulators (Citric acid, Sodium citrates) Natural flavourings Sea salt Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich extract, Fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid) Vitamins D2 B12 Live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. acidophilus).
Check Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
Alpro Soya Chilled Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Where to buy
Alpro Gut Health Oats Natural Dairy Free Yoghurt Alternative 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


