Is Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Vegetable Fats And Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Coconut), Almond, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean, Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Modified Starch, Caramelized Sugar
Check Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Alpro Ice Cream Almond Salted Caramel 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


