Is Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : Water Hulled soya beans (8.6%) Strawberry (5.3%) Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Sea salt Natural flavourings Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Potassium iodide Vitamins B2 B12 D2.
Check Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Alpro Soya Chilled Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml
Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Oat Original Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


