Is Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- potassium iodide vitamins b2 b12 d2
- calcium carbonate
- sea salt natural flavourings acidity regulator
- sugar calcium
potassium iodide vitamins b2 b12 d2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : Water Hulled soya beans (8.6%) Strawberry (5.3%) Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Sea salt Natural flavourings Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Potassium iodide Vitamins B2 B12 D2.
Check Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Alpro Soya Chilled Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml
Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Oat Original Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


