Is Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- potassium iodide vitamins b2 b12 d2
- calcium carbonate
- sea salt natural flavourings acidity regulator
- sugar calcium
potassium iodide vitamins b2 b12 d2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : Water Hulled soya beans (8.6%) Strawberry (5.3%) Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Sea salt Natural flavourings Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Potassium iodide Vitamins B2 B12 D2.
Check Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Alpro Soya Chilled Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml
Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Oat Original Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


