Is Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Hulled soya beans (8.8%) Oat (5%) Sugar Maltodextrin Fat-reduced cocoa* (1.5%) Corn starch Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed) Chicory root fibre Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum) Banana juice from concentrate (0.6%) Natural banana flavouring Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Flavourings Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Potassium iodide Sodium selenite Vitamins A B1 B2 B3 B5 B6 Biotin B9 B12 C D2 E.
Check Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


