Is Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water Hulled soya beans (8.8%) Oat (5%) Sugar Maltodextrin Fat-reduced cocoa* (1.5%) Corn starch Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed) Chicory root fibre Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum) Banana juice from concentrate (0.6%) Natural banana flavouring Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Flavourings Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Potassium iodide Sodium selenite Vitamins A B1 B2 B3 B5 B6 Biotin B9 B12 C D2 E.
Check Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


