Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, banana- and chocolate-forward muffins with a moist, slightly dense crumb; commonly reheated from frozen for quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, while some mention small size, occasional uneven chocolate distribution, and a texture that can be denser than freshly baked muffins overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, EGG WHITES, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED MEAL), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go